Is Heavy whipping cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides and polysorbate 80. contains: milk.

Check Heavy whipping cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping