This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
RichButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM | Spoonful