Is H‑E‑B 2% Reduced Fat Milk American Cheese Singles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check H‑E‑B 2% Reduced Fat Milk American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B 2% Reduced Fat Milk American Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling