Is Heb Almond-Based Yogurt Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Fruit Juice For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live & Active Cultures. Contains: Almonds.
Check Heb Almond-Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Almond-Based Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heb Almond-Based Yogurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


