Is HEB Applewood Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM NATURAL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORING (SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check HEB Applewood Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling