Is H‑E‑B Artisan Prosciutto & Basil Mozzarollo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Volpi Prosciutto Ham (Pork, Salt), Basil.
Check H‑E‑B Artisan Prosciutto & Basil Mozzarollo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Artisan Prosciutto & Basil Mozzarollo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Artisan Prosciutto & Basil Mozzarollo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


