Is H‑E‑B Bake Shop Cinnamon Raisin Pre‑Sliced Bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Raisins, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cornmeal, Salt, Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Molasses, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Sucralose, Cornstarch, Soy Flour

Check H‑E‑B Bake Shop Cinnamon Raisin Pre‑Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Bake Shop Cinnamon Raisin Pre‑Sliced Bagels is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetCinnamonFruity
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep