Is H‑E‑B Bake Shop Plain Pre‑Sliced Bagels Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Cornmeal, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cornstarch, Soy Flour
Check H‑E‑B Bake Shop Plain Pre‑Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Bake Shop Plain Pre‑Sliced Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Bake Shop Plain Pre‑Sliced Bagels is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


