Is H‑E‑B BBQ Seasoned Chicken Breast Poppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process pepper jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Smoked Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pasteurized Process Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Chile Pepper, Celery, Garlic, Cumin)
Check H‑E‑B BBQ Seasoned Chicken Breast Poppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B BBQ Seasoned Chicken Breast Poppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
H‑E‑B BBQ Seasoned Chicken Breast Poppers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


