Is H‑E‑B Black Beans With Lime & Jalapenos Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT).
Check H‑E‑B Black Beans With Lime & Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Black Beans With Lime & Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Black Beans With Lime & Jalapenos is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


