Is H‑E‑B Black Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fd H-e-b Black Beans (Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt)

Check H‑E‑B Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepCooking