Is H.e.b Butter Flour Tortillas, Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- contains 2% or less of salt, sodium acid pyrophospate, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED ION, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (WHEAT FLOUR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, WHEAT FLOUR, INACTIVE YEST, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check H.e.b Butter Flour Tortillas, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H.e.b Butter Flour Tortillas, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


