Is H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR).
Check H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich


