Is H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT TEA, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups | Spoonful