Is H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Banana Nut Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Maltitol, Cream, Bananas, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Safflower Oil, Salt), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Less Then 2% Of Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Aspartame, Yellow 5, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Banana Nut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Banana Nut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Banana Nut Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


