Is H‑E‑B Cinnamon Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Pecans, Dry Honey (Sugar And Honey), Cheese Culture, Salt, Cinnamon, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Stearate
Check H‑E‑B Cinnamon Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Cinnamon Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Cinnamon Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


