Is H‑E‑B Classic Fat Free Powdered Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavor
Check H‑E‑B Classic Fat Free Powdered Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Classic Fat Free Powdered Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Classic Fat Free Powdered Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


