Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Blueberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Blueberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Egg, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking