Is HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil Stearin, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. Manufactured on equipment that processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go


