Is HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil Stearin, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. Manufactured on equipment that processes Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


