Is H‑E‑B Decaf Pomegranate Green Tea Bags Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA, HIBISCUS, ROOIBOS, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED POMEGRANATE.
Check H‑E‑B Decaf Pomegranate Green Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Decaf Pomegranate Green Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Decaf Pomegranate Green Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


