Is H‑E‑B Diet Dr. B Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, ASPARTAME, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, CAFFEINE (25MG PER SERVING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check H‑E‑B Diet Dr. B Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Diet Dr. B Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Diet Dr. B Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


