Is H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphates, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingDipping


