Is H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphates, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Easy Melt Queso Blanco is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


