Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CONTAINS 0.5 % OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk | Spoonful