Is HEB Flyin' Saucy Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Egg Yolk, Spices, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check HEB Flyin' Saucy Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Flyin' Saucy Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


