Is H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, SERRANO PEPPER, WATER, TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPER, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SALT, VINEGAR.

Check H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping