Is H‑E‑B Fully Cooked Menudo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beet Tripe, Hominy (Hominy, Water, Salt), Pork Feet, Chili Powder [(Chill Pepper, Ground Cumin, Oregano, Garlic Powder), Salt, Sweet Red Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Parsley].

Check H‑E‑B Fully Cooked Menudo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Fully Cooked Menudo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch