Is H‑E‑B Garbanzo Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FD H-E-B Garbanzo Beans (Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Disodium EDTA (to Promote Color), Sodium Sulfite (Preservative)).
Check H‑E‑B Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Garbanzo Beans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


