Is H‑E‑B Garlic Lemon Pepper Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavors with lactic acid
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Garlic Lemon Pepper Sauce (Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavors With Lactic Acid, Parsley, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum), Seasoning (Salt, Black Pepper)
Check H‑E‑B Garlic Lemon Pepper Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Garlic Lemon Pepper Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Garlic Lemon Pepper Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


