Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking).

Check H‑E‑B Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Wheat Free? H‑E‑B Grated Parmesan & Romano Cheese Blend | Spoonful