Is H‑E‑B Grilled Green Asparagus Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN ASPARAGUS, WATER, DISTILLED CANE VINEGAR (FOR FRESHNESS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED AND GROUND RED CHILI PEPPER).

Check H‑E‑B Grilled Green Asparagus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Grilled Green Asparagus is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladMeal Prep