Is H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE. PEPPER INGREDIENTS: GROUND BLACK PEPPER.

Check H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Bottle

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingOn The Go