Is Heb Kosher Strudel Braid Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BERRY STRUDEL BRAID (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)), WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3), CARRAGEENAN)
Check Heb Kosher Strudel Braid Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Kosher Strudel Braid Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
About this product
Bread · Loaf


