Is H‑E‑B Light Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO AND BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MILK, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, APOCAROTENAL AND BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check H‑E‑B Light Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Light Smoked Gouda Spreadable Cheese Wedges is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep