Is H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • pistachio paste
  • pistachio macaron

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Macaron (Shell: Almond Flour, Sugar, Egg, White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Filling: E110 Coloring, E133 Coloring, Milk, Heavy Cream, White Chocolate, Pistachio Paste)

Check H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Macaron Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking