Is H‑E‑B Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Real Lime Juice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice (Water And Lime Juice Concentrate), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor

Check H‑E‑B Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Real Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad