Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple BBQ Mesquite Rotisserie Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (Chicken Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Mesquite BBQ Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple BBQ Mesquite Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple BBQ Mesquite Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple BBQ Mesquite Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


