Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard boiled eggs

hard boiled eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix (Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Swiss Chard, Baby Spinach, Tatsoi, Red Leaf, Lolla Rossa, Red Romaine, Radichhio, Red Oak), Grilled Herb Chicken (Chicken Breast (Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Canola Oil, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Parsley, Lemon Peel (Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Thyme, Rosemary, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes, Avocado, Hard Boiled Eggs, Uncured Bacon (Pork, Cure: Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except As Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder), Kalamata Olives (Olives (Kalamata), Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Red Onion.

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Cobb Salad Small is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladOn The Go