Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Pasta Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina wheat flour

semolina wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Pasta Salad Kit (Cooked Penne Pasta (Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Salt), Lemon Oregano Mint Dressing (Vegetable Base (Water, Vegetable Base (Vegetable Juice Blend (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Cabbage Juice Concentrate, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch), Nutra Clear Oil (Canola Oil), Red Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), White Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must (Contains Sulfites)), Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Shallots, Freshness Retainer (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Parsley, Salt, Oregano, Spearmint, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Grape Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Feta Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes, Potato Starch (Anticaking)), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Acetic Acid), Scallions)

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchSnacking