Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Grilled Chicken with Broccoli and Carrots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- garlic herb butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, BROCCOLI, HERB GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST [CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES], CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL], PARSLEY, LEMON PEEL [LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID], THYME, ROSEMARY, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], SALT, CHIVES, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, CORN STARCH).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Grilled Chicken with Broccoli and Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Grilled Chicken with Broccoli and Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Grilled Chicken with Broccoli and Carrots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


