Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Herb Crusted Salmon with Quinoa, Butternut Squash and Zucchini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- cream
- lemon butter dollops
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added Through Feed), Seasoned Zucchini (Zucchini, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley And Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor, Soybean Oil), Seasoned Butternut Squash (Butternut Squash Cubes, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley And Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor, Soybean Oil), Red Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Lemon Butter Dollops (Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Lemon Powder, Corn Starch), Prime Seasoning (Spices, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Palm Oil), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Chives, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Herb Crusted Salmon with Quinoa, Butternut Squash and Zucchini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Herb Crusted Salmon with Quinoa, Butternut Squash and Zucchini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Herb Crusted Salmon with Quinoa, Butternut Squash and Zucchini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


