Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Red Lentil Dhal Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Lentils, Diced Tomato (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Ginger, Vegetable Base (Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onions), Potato Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onions, Garlic, Green Peas, Carrot, Celeriac, Spinach, Lettuce, Red Beet), Salt, Sugar, Spices), Ghee (Milk Fat), Sugar, Salt, Serrano Chile, Cilantro, Cultured Dextrose (Corn), Mint, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Red Lentil Dhal Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Red Lentil Dhal Soup is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch