Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spaghetti with Tomato Basil Marinara Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SPAGHETTI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, TOMATO BASIL MARINARA (TOMATOES [PEAR TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], CULTURED DEXTROSE, PECTIN [PECTIN, SUGAR], SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BASIL), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE POWDER).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spaghetti with Tomato Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spaghetti with Tomato Basil Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


