Is H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Basil, Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Mediterranean Blend Crumbled Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingIngredientGarnishingSandwich Filling


