Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Pure Foods Glaze.

Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing