Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Cocoa Single Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing