Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


