Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B More Fruit Blackberry Fruit Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberries, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Red 40

Check H‑E‑B More Fruit Blackberry Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B More Fruit Blackberry Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? H‑E‑B More Fruit Blackberry Fruit Spread | Spoonful