Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B More Fruit Pineapple Fruit Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5.

Check H‑E‑B More Fruit Pineapple Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B More Fruit Pineapple Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B More Fruit Pineapple Fruit Spread | Spoonful